Jamestown Homes for Sale

Included below are homes for sale in Jamestown. If you would like more information on any of these Jamestown real estate listings, just click the "Request More Information" button when viewing the details of that property. We can provide you with disclosures, past sales history, dates and prices of homes recently sold nearby, and more.

And, if you haven't already, be sure to register for a free account so that you can receive email alerts whenever new Jamestown listings come on the market.

Jamestown August 17, 2019
63
Listed
113
Avg. DOM
$517.57
Avg. $ / Sq.Ft.
$725,000
Med. List Price
63 Properties
Page 1 of 6
$4,495,000
Subdivision: Conanicut Park
6
Beds
7F21/2
Baths
6,500
Sq.Ft.
1885
Year Built
3
Days on Site
1232348
MLS
Formerly known as: Charles Fletcher Cottage/ Point View Hotel/ Jamestown Inn; this wonderful Victorian dates back to c.1885. Sited on more than three acres overlooking Narragansett Bay, with 218 ft...
3
Beds
2F11/2
Baths
1,750
Sq.Ft.
1982
Year Built
5
Days on Site
1232093
MLS
NANTUCKET STYLE HOME SITED ON THE EAST PASSAGE WATERFRONT OF NARRAGANSETT BAY. METICULOUSLY RECONSTRUCTED IN 2013, THIS RESIDENCE FEATURES SPECTACULAR PANORAMIC VIEWS OF THE NAVAL WAR COLLEGE AND...
Open 8/18
83 Pemberton AV Jamestown, RI 02835
$824,900
Subdivision: Village
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,376
Sq.Ft.
1979
Year Built
10
Days on Site
1231684
MLS
Spacious and welcoming in-town colonial with 5 bedrooms and 3 baths. Updated kitchen with expansive island, new tiled backsplash and solid surface countertops open to a cozy den with gas fireplace....
$559,000
Subdivision: Jamestown Shores
3
Beds
3F11/2
Baths
2,273
Sq.Ft.
2016
Year Built
11
Days on Site
1231661
MLS
Meticulously maintained single owner home which was just built in 2016 is looking for a new owner. This house must be seen to be truly appreciated and is in true move in condition. The home...
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,360
Sq.Ft.
2018
Year Built
12
Days on Site
1217362
MLS
Welcome to island living in Jamestown. This 2360 square foot new construction home was custom designed from top to bottom and has water views from both levels. This home has 2 bedrooms plus both a...
$554,900
Subdivision: Jamestown Shores
3
Beds
2F11/2
Baths
2,200
Sq.Ft.
1987
Year Built
16
Days on Site
1230877
MLS
Center chimney colonial in Jamestown Shores. Bright interior with a coastal feel. New kitchen with granite counters and island, ss appliances. Large dining area adjacent to kitchen plus formal dining...
$599,000
Subdivision: Jamestown Shores
3
Beds
2F21/2
Baths
2,062
Sq.Ft.
1989
Year Built
22
Days on Site
1230648
MLS
Spacious Contemporary on a double lot located in a lovely neighborhood in Jamestown Shores. Upon entering the bright and airy foyer you are welcomed by a beautiful open floor plan and cathedral...
$624,800
Subdivision: Jamestown Shores
3
Beds
1F11/2
Baths
1,960
Sq.Ft.
1948
Year Built
26
Days on Site
1230238
MLS
Just a block away from the beach and you are home to this inviting sun-filled 3-bedroom Cape style home on a quiet street in the coastal enclave of Jamestown Shores! The front doorway enter into a...
$639,500
Subdivision: The Shores
4
Beds
2F11/2
Baths
3,208
Sq.Ft.
1998
Year Built
25
Days on Site
1230327
MLS
Beautiful colonial located on quiet street in Jamestown just minutes from the Newport & Jamestown Bridge. Enjoy lazy days of summer relaxing on the front porch or cookouts on the back deck and patio....
$3,499,000
Subdivision: East Shore Rd
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,791
Sq.Ft.
1952
Year Built
34
Days on Site
1229437
MLS
Completely unobstructed and totally cleared 129 feet of shore frontage on East Shore Rd.! Views of Prudence Island, Patience Island,Newport, your very own private beach, mooring and possible dock...
$499,900
Subdivision: North End
2
Beds
1F11/2
Baths
1,638
Sq.Ft.
2007
Year Built
34
Days on Site
1229463
MLS
Pride in ownership in this 2007 one owner home. Built in 2007, this fully dormered Cape Cod in located in a quiet neighborhood in the North End of Jamestown. The features of the home include an...
$749,000
Condo: Bay View Condominiums
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,255
Sq.Ft.
1988
Year Built
36
Days on Site
1229384
MLS
This exquisite 4th floor, east facing, Bay View condominium unit has been thoughtfully remodeled & renovated. From the moment you step through the front door of this charming home you capture the...